Visa Requirement

VISA SERVICES

All travelers to Indonesia must be in possession of a Passport that is valid for at least six (6) months from the date of arrival, and have proof (tickets) of onward or return passage.

Free Tourist Visa

By Presidential Decree of 21 of 2016 dated on 2 March 2016 on Visa Free, replacing Presidential Regulation Number 104/2015 on Amendments to Presidential Regulation Number 69/2015 on Visa Free, Indonesia now provides special Short Stay Visa Free facilities for tourists who are nationals of a total 169 countries who wish to travel to Indonesia. Tourist Visa Free Facilities are valid for 30 days, are non-extendable and cannot be transferred into any other type of of stay permit.

The visa exemption facility can be used for tourism, family visit, social visit, art and cultural, government duty, to deliver a speech or attend a seminar, international exhibition,meetings with head office or representative office in Indonesia, or transit.

For details and enquiries please contact the Indonesian Embassy in your home country.

More Info

If the 30 days of Visit Visa Exemption facility feels insufficient, visitor still can apply for Visa on Arrival (given for 30 days and extendable for another 30 days) or Visit Visa.

Visa-on-Arrival:

The Indonesian Government extends Visa on Arrival (VoA) to nationals of 61 countries which can be obtained at designated entry airports and sea ports. Visa-on-Arrival are valid for 30 days and are extendable with another 30 days to be applied at Immigration offices in Indonesia. Visas cost US$35

Here are the country list of Visa on Arrival to visit Indonesia :

Click Here

VISA Application at Indonesia Embassies or Consulates

Visitors from other countries must apply for visa at Indonesia Embassies or Consulates in their home country. In addition,  visas cannot be replaced with any other immigration letters.The visa shall then be administered by  the Visa Officer in the presence of the applicant concerned.
You may find information on Indonesia embassies and consulates contact details at the Ministry of Foreign Affair website on the following direct link: www.kemlu.go.id

Letter of Invitation:

For visa application, a Letter of Invitation (LOI) may be required. Please fill visa application form here
We strongly recommend overseas exhibitors and visitors to apply for visit visa.

  1. Passport must be valid for a minimmum of 6 months
  2. Onward or return tickets are compulsory
  3. These regulations do not apply for foreigners/expatriates who are assigned / based in Indonesia.

Email : vira@dyandra.com / rizky.pratama@dyandra.com

*Max image size 2Mb